German Dividend Champions

Germany is the world’s fourth largest by nominal GDP, the third largest exporter of goods, and the largest national economy in Europe. Its GDP breakdown is 71% service sector, 28% industry and 1% agriculture. With an official unemployment rate of 4.7% has the lowest rate of all European Union.

CompanyISINYears
Adidas AGDE000A1EWWW07
Allianz SEDE00084040058
Axel Springer SEDE000550135714
BASF SEDE000BASF1117
Bayer AGDE000BAY001713
Bayerische Motoren Werke AGDE00051900038
Beiersdorf AGDE000520000010
Daimler AGDE00071000006
Fielmann AGDE000577220615
Fraport AGDE000577330313
Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaADE000578580219
Fresenius SE & Co KGaADE000578560424
Fuchs Petrolub SEDE000579040617
Henkel AG & Co KGaADE000604840817
Linde AGDE000648300116
Munchener Ruckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AGDE000843002637
SAP SEDE000716460018
Siemens AGDE000723610117